This article includes a list of general references, but it lacks sufficient corresponding inline citations. Please help to improve this article by introducing more precise citations. (January 2022) (Learn how and when to remove this template message)

The Estonian National Badminton Championships is a tournament organized to crown the best badminton players in Estonia. They are held since the season 1965.

Past winners

Year Men's singles Women's singles Men's doubles Women's doubles Mixed doubles
1965 Jüri Tarto Hele-Mall Pajumägi Jüri Tarto
Raivo Kristianson
Hele-Mall Pajumägi
Malle Mõistlik
Ülo Nurges
Hele-Mall Pajumägi
1966 Reet Valgmaa Jaak Nuuter
Ülo Nurges
Reet Valgmaa
Tiina Gens
Heino Aunin
Reet Valgmaa
1967 Jaak Nuuter Jaak Nuuter
Toomas Sander
Reet Valgmaa
Riina Valgmaa
1968 Jaak Nuuter
Alar Kivilo
Alar Kivilo
Reet Valgmaa
1969 Jaak Nuuter
Urmas Pau
Boris Bogovski
Reet Valgmaa
1970 Boris Bogovski
Alar Kivilo
Reet Valgmaa
Marika Lemming
1971 Jüri Tarto Riina Valgmaa Jaak Nuuter
Heino Aunin
Reet Valgmaa
Mariann Siliksaar
Jaak Nuuter
Mare Matsalu
1972 Boris Bogovski Jaak Nuuter
Boris Bogovski
Reet Valgmaa
Tiina Staak
Boris Bogovski
Reet Valgmaa
1973 Jüri Tarto Reet Valgmaa Reet Valgmaa
Skaidrite Nurges
Alfred Kivisaar
Riina Valgmaa
1974 Jaak Nuuter Reet Valgmaa
Marika Dolotova
Boris Bogovski
Reet Valgmaa
1975 Alfred Kivisaar Marika Dolotova Alfred Kivisaar
Toivo Raudver
Alfred Kivisaar
Riina Valgmaa
1976 Reet Valgmaa Reet Valgmaa
Riina Valgmaa
Mart Siliksaar
Reet Valgmaa
1977
1978 Peeter Pajumägi
1979 Aleksander Adojaan Mare Reinberg Jüri Tarto
Peeter Ärmpalu
Mare Reinberg
Marina Rajevskaja
Alfred Kivisaar
Mare Reinberg
1980 Tiit Vapper Alfred Kivisaar
Toivo Raudver
Katrin Paeväli
Ann Avarlaid
Argo Aru
Katrin Paeväli
1981 Henry Aljand Henry Aljand
Peeter Sepma
Mare Reinberg
Marina Rajevskaja
Alfred Kivisaar
Mare Reinberg
1982 Tiit Vapper Henry Aljand
Peeter Munitsõn
Kalle Kaljurand
Ann Avarlaid
1983 Peeter Munitsõn Ann Avarlaid Ain Matvere
Peeter Munitsõn
1984 Ain Matvere Mare Reinberg Kalle Kaljurand
Ivar Kask
Mare Reinberg
Ann Avarlaid
Peeter Ärmpalu
Mare Reinberg
1985 Kalle Kaljurand Terje Lall
Anneli Lambing
1986 Andres Ojamaa Peeter Munitsõn
Andres Ojamaa
Mare Reinberg
Marina Kaljurand
Peeter Munitsõn
Mare Reinberg
1987 Terje Lall Andres Ojamaa
Peeter Lust
Terje Lall
Anneli Lambing
1988 Anneli Lambing Andres Ojamaa
Peeter Munitsõn
Kalle Kaljurand
Marina Kaljurand
1989 Anneli Lambing
Maili Karindi
Ain Matvere
Anneli Lambing
1990 Ain Matvere Ain Matvere
Kalle Kaljurand
1991 Andres Ojamaa Marina Kaljurand Liia Dubkovskaja
Marju Velga
Ain Matvere
Terje Lall
1992 Kairi Viilup Einar Veede
Raul Tikk
Terje Lall
Margit Nahk
Andres Ojamaa
Kairi Viilup
1993 Heiki Sorge Terje Lall Marju Velga
Liia Dubkovskaja
1994 Liia Dubkovskaja Mari Toomingas
Kairi Viilup
Raul Tikk
Anneli Parts
1995 Mari Toomingas
Liia Dubkovskaja
1996 Kelli Vilu Kelli Vilu
Kati Kraaving
Einar Veede
Mare Pedanik
1997 Heiki Sorge
Meelis Maiste
Piret Kärt
Liia Dubkovskaja
1998 Kairi Saks Meelis Maiste
Indrek Kuuts
Kelli Vilu
Kati Kraaving
Meelis Maiste
Kairi Saks
1999 Piret Hamer Heiki Sorge
Peeter Munitsõn
Kairi Saks
Eve Jugandi
2000 Kati Tolmoff Ulla Helm
Eve Jugandi
2001 Meelis Maiste
Indrek Kuuts
Piret Hamer
Helen Reino
Heiki Sorge
Kati Tolmoff
2002
2003 Helen Reino Heike Sorge
Andres Aru
Kati Tolmoff
Kai-Riin Saluste
Indrek Küüts
Kati Tolmoff
2004 Kati Tolmoff Indrek Küüts
Meelis Maiste
Piret Hamer
Helen Reino
Indrek Küüts
Piret Hamer
2005 Raul Must
Ants Mängel
Andres Aru
Kati Kraaving
2006 Raul Must Kati Tolmoff
Sandra Kamilova
Ants Mängel
Karoliine Hõim
2007 Helen Reino
Kai-Riin Saluste
2008 Indrek Küüts
Meelis Maiste
Kati Tolmoff
Ana Linnamägi
Heiki Sorge
Helen Reino
2009 Raul Must
Ants Mängel
Kati Tolmoff
Helen Reino
Ants Mängel
Karoliine Hõim
2010 Karoliine Hõim Karoliine Hõim
Laura Vana
2011 Raul Must
Ingmar Seidelberg
2012 Kati Tolmoff Kristjan Kaljurand
Robert Kasela
Kati Tolmoff
Laura Vana
Raul Must
Kati Tolmoff
2013 Karoliine Hõim Karoliine Hõim
Laura Vana
Mihkel Laanes
Kristin Kuuba
2014 Kati Tolmoff Karl Kivinurm
Vahur Lukin
Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
Raul Must
Kati Tolmoff
2015 Kristjan Kaljurand
Raul Käsner
Karoliine Hõim
Kati Tolmoff
2016 Kati-Kreet Marran
Sale-Liis Teesalu
Raul Käsner
Helina Rüütel
2017 Kristin Kuuba Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
Mihkel Laanes
Helina Rüütel
2018 Kati-Kreet Marran
Kristin Kuuba
Kristjan Kaljurand
Hannaliina Piho
2019 Kristin Kuuba
Helina Rüütel
2020 Kati-Kreet Marran
Kristin Kuuba
Mihkel Laanes
Kristin Kuuba

References