Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly
18th Uttar Pradesh Assembly
Coat of arms or logo
Type
Type
History
Preceded byUnited Provinces Legislative Council
Leadership
Satish Mahana, BJP
since 29 March 2022
Vacant
Leader of the House
(Chief Minister)
Yogi Adityanath, BJP
since 19 March 2017
Deputy Leader of the House
(Deputy Chief Minister)
Brajesh Pathak, BJP
since 25 March 2022 &
Keshav Prasad Maurya, BJP
since 19 March 2017
Akhilesh Yadav, SP
since 26 March 2022
Structure
Seats403[1]
Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly after 2022 elections.svg
Political groups
Government
NDA (280)
  •   BJP (255)
  •   AD(S) (12)
  •   NISHAD (6)
  •   SBSP (6)
  •   BSP (1)

Opposition (119)

Others (4)

Elections
First-past-the-post
Last election
10 February - 7 March 2022
Next election
2027
Meeting place
Vidhan Sabha (at day).jpg
Vidhan Bhavan, Lucknow
Website
http://www.uplegisassembly.gov.in

The Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (Hindi: Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha) is the lower house of the bicameral legislature of Uttar Pradesh.[2] There are 403 seats in the house filled by direct election using a single-member first-past-the-post system.

History

This section is transcluded from History of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly. (edit | history)

The Legislative Assembly for the United Provinces was constituted for the first time on 1 April 1937 in accordance with the Government of India Act, 1935 with a strength of 228. The size of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly was decided as 403 members after the Uttar Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2000. There is one nominated Anglo-Indian member in addition to 403 members.[3] The first session of the provisional Uttar Pradesh Legislature under the new Constitution of India that established the country as a republic began on 2 February 1950. After the first elections the newly elected Assembly of Uttar Pradesh met on 19 May 1952.

List of Assemblies

This section is transcluded from History of the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly. (edit | history)

Vidhan Sabha Constitution Dissolution Days
1st 20 May 1952 31 March 1957 1,776
2nd 1 April 1957 6 March 1962 1,800
3rd 7 March 1962 9 March 1967 1,828
4th 10 March 1967 15 April 1968 402
5th 26 February 1969 4 March 1974 1,832
6th 4 March 1974 30 April 1977 1,153
7th 23 June 1977 17 February 1980 969
8th 9 June 1980 10 March 1985 1,735
9th 10 March 1985 29 November 1989 1,725
10th 2 December 1989 4 April 1991 488
11th 22 June 1991 6 December 1992 533
12th 4 December 1993 28 October 1995 693
13th 17 October 1996 7 March 2002 1,967
14th 26 February 2002 13 May 2007 1,902
15th 13 May 2007 9 March 2012 1,762
16th 8 March 2012 11 March 2017 1,829
17th 19 March 2017 12 March 2022 1,834
18th 29 March 2022 -

Eighteenth assembly

This section is transcluded from 18th Uttar Pradesh Assembly. (edit | history)

Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly after 2022 elections.svg

Alliance Party No. of MLA's Leader of the Party

in Assembly

Leader's Constituency
National Democratic Alliance
Seats: 279
Bharatiya Janata Party 255 Yogi Adityanath Gorakhpur Urban
Apna Dal (Sonelal) 12 Ram Niwas Verma Nanpara
NISHAD Party 06 Anil Kumar Tripathi Menhdawal
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party 06 Om Prakash Rajbhar Zahoorabad
Samajwadi Party+
Seats: 119
Samajwadi Party 111 Akhilesh Yadav Karhal
Rashtriya Lok Dal 08 Rajpal Singh Baliyan Budhana
Others
Seats: 5
Indian National Congress 02 Aradhana Mishra Rampur Khas
Jansatta Dal (Loktantrik) 02 Raghuraj Pratap Singh Kunda
Bahujan Samaj Party 01 Umashankar Singh Rasara
Total no of MLA's 403

Members of Legislative Assembly

This section is transcluded from 18th Uttar Pradesh Assembly. (edit | history)

No. Constituency Name Party Alliance Remarks
Saharanpur District
1 Behat Umar Ali Khan Samajwadi Party SP+
2 Nakur Mukesh Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
3 Saharanpur Nagar Rajiv Gumber Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
4 Saharanpur Ashu Malik Samajwadi Party SP+
5 Deoband Brijesh Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
6 Rampur Maniharan (SC) Devendra Kumar Nim Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
7 Gangoh Kirat Singh Gurjar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Shamli District
8 Kairana Nahid Hasan Samajwadi Party SP+
9 Thana Bhawan Ashraf Ali Khan Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
10 Shamli Persann Kumar Choudhary Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
Muzaffarnagar District
11 Budhana Rajpal Singh Baliyan Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
12 Charthawal Pankaj Kumar Malik Samajwadi Party SP+
13 Purqazi (SC) Anil Kumar Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
14 Muzaffarnagar Kapil Dev Aggarwal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
15 Khatauli Vikram Singh Saini Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
16 Meerapur Chandan Chauhan Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
Bijnor District
17 Najibabad Tasleem Ahmed Samajwadi Party SP+
18 Nagina (SC) Manoj Kumar Paras Samajwadi Party SP+
19 Barhapur Sushant Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
20 Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
21 Nehtaur (SC) Om Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
22 Bijnor Suchi Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
23 Chandpur Swami Omvesh Samajwadi Party SP+
24 Noorpur Ram Avatar Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
Moradabad District
25 Kanth Kamal Akhtar Samajwadi Party SP+
26 Thakurdwara Nawab Jan Samajwadi Party SP+
27 Moradabad Rural Mohd Nasir Qureshi Samajwadi Party SP+
28 Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
29 Kundarki Zia Ur Rehman Samajwadi Party SP+
30 Bilari Mohammed Faeem Samajwadi Party SP+
Sambhal District
31 Chandausi (SC) Gulab Devi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
32 Asmoli Pinki Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
33 Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood Samajwadi Party SP+
Rampur District
34 Suar Abdullah Azam Khan Samajwadi Party SP+
35 Chamraua Naseer Ahmad Khan Samajwadi Party SP+
36 Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
37 Rampur Azam Khan Samajwadi Party SP+
38 Milak (SC) Rajbala Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Amroha District
39 Dhanaura (SC) Rajeev Tarara Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
40 Naugawan Sadat Samarpal Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
41 Amroha Mehboob Ali Samajwadi Party SP+
42 Hasanpur Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Meerut District
43 Siwalkhas Ghulam Mohammed Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
44 Sardhana Atul Pradhan Samajwadi Party SP+
45 Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
46 Kithore Shahid Manzoor Samajwadi Party SP+
47 Meerut Cantt. Amit Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
48 Meerut City Rafiq Ansari Samajwadi Party SP+
49 Meerut South Somendra Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
Bagpat District
50 Chhaprauli Ajay Kumar Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
51 Baraut Krishan Pal Malik Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
52 Baghpat Yogesh Dhama Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Ghaziabad District
53 Loni Nandkishor Gurjar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
54 Muradnagar Ajit Pal Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
55 Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
56 Ghaziabad Atul Garg Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
57 Modi Nagar Manju Shivach Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Hapur District
58 Dholana Dharmesh Singh Tomar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
59 Hapur Vijay Pal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
60 Garhmukteshwar Harendra Singh Tewatia Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Gautam Buddh Nagar District
61 Noida Pankaj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
62 Dadri Tejpal Singh Nagar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
63 Jewar Dhirendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Bulandshahr District
64 Sikandrabad Lakshmi Raj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
65 Bulandshahr Pradeep Kumar Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
66 Syana Devendra Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
67 Anupshahr Sanjay Kumar Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
68 Debai Chandrapal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
69 Shikarpur Anil Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
70 Khurja (SC) Meenakshi Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Aligarh District
71 Khair (SC) Anoop Pradhan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
72 Barauli Thakur Jaivir Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
73 Atrauli Sandeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
74 Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
75 Koil Anil Parashar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
76 Aligarh Mukta Raja Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
77 Iglas (SC) Rajkumar Sahyogi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Hathras District
78 Hathras (SC) Anjula Singh Mahor Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
79 Sadabad Pradeep Kumar Singh Rashtriya Lok Dal SP+
80 Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Mathura District
81 Chhata Chaudhary Laxmi Narayan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
82 Mant Rajesh Chaudhary Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
83 Goverdhan Meghshyam Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
84 Mathura Shrikant Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
85 Baldev (SC) Pooran Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Agra District
86 Etmadpur Dharampal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
87 Agra Cantt. (SC) Girraj Singh Dharmesh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
88 Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
89 Agra North Purshottam Khandelwal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
90 Agra Rural (SC) Baby Rani Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
91 Fatehpur Sikri Chaudhary Babulal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
92 Kheragarh Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
93 Fatehabad Chotelal Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
94 Bah Rani Pakshalika Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Firozabad District
95 Tundla (SC) Prempal Singh Dhangar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
96 Jasrana Sachin Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
97 Firozabad Manish Asija Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
98 Shikohabad Mukesh Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
99 Sirsaganj Sarvesh Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
Kasganj District
100 Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
101 Amanpur Hariom Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
102 Patiyali Nadira Sultan Samajwadi Party SP+
Etah District
103 Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
104 Etah Vipin Kumar David Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
105 Marhara Virendra Singh Lodhi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
106 Jalesar (SC) Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Mainpuri District
107 Mainpuri Jaiveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
108 Bhongaon Ram Naresh Agnihotri Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
109 Kishni (SC) Brajesh Katheriya Samajwadi Party SP+
110 Karhal Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+ Leader of Opposition
Sambhal District
111 Gunnaur Ramkhiladi Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
Budaun District
112 Bisauli (SC) Ashutosh Maurya Samajwadi Party SP+
113 Sahaswan Brajesh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
114 Bilsi Harish Chandra Shakya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
115 Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
116 Shekhupur Himanshu Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
117 Dataganj Rajeev Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Bareilly District
118 Baheri Ataurrehman Samajwadi Party SP+
119 Meerganj D.C. Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
120 Bhojipura Shazil Islam Ansari Samajwadi Party SP+
121 Nawabganj M. P. Arya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
122 Faridpur (SC) Shyam Bihari Lal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
123 Bithari Chainpur Raghavendra Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
124 Bareilly Arun Kumar Saxena Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
125 Bareilly Cantt Sanjeev Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
126 Aonla Dharmpal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
Pilibhit District
127 Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
128 Barkhera Swami Pravakta Nand Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
129 Puranpur (SC) Babu Ram Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
130 Bisalpur Vivek Kumar Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Shahjahanpur District
131 Katra Veer Vikram Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
132 Jalalabad Hari Prakash Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
133 Tilhar Salona Kushwaha Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
134 Powayan (SC) Chetram Pasi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
135 Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
136 Dadraul Manvendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Lakhimpur Kheri District
137 Palia Harvinder Kumar Sahani Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
138 Nighasan Shashank Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
139 Gola Gokarnnath Arvind Giri Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
140 Sri Nagar (SC) Manju Tyagi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
141 Dhaurahra Vinod Shankar Awasthi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
142 Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
143 Kasta (SC) Saurabh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
144 Mohammadi Lokendra Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Sitapur District
145 Maholi Shashank Trivedi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
146 Sitapur Rakesh Rathore 'Guru' Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
147 Hargaon (SC) Suresh Rahi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
148 Laharpur Anil Kumar Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
149 Biswan Nirmal Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
150 Sevata Gyan Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
151 Mahmoodabad Asha Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
152 Sidhauli (SC) Manish Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
153 Misrikh (SC) Ram Krishna Bhargava Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Hardoi District
154 Sawayazpur Kunvar Madhavendra Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
155 Shahabad Rajani Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
156 Hardoi Nitin Agarwal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
157 Gopamau (SC) Shyam Prakash Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
158 Sandi (SC) Prabhash Kumar Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
159 Bilgram-Mallanwan Ashish Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
160 Balamau (SC) Ram Pal Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
161 Sandila Alka Singh Arkvanshi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Unnao District
162 Bangarmau Shrikant Katiyar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
163 Safipur (SC) Bamba Lal Diwakar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
164 Mohan (SC) Brijesh Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
165 Unnao Pankaj Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
166 Bhagwantnagar Ashutosh Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
167 Purwa Anil Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Lucknow District
168 Malihabad (SC) Jai Devi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
169 Bakshi Kaa Talab Yogesh Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
170 Sarojini Nagar Rajeshwar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
171 Lucknow West Armaan Khan Samajwadi Party SP+
172 Lucknow North Neeraj Bora Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
173 Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandon Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
174 Lucknow Central Ravidas Mehrotra Samajwadi Party SP+
175 Lucknow Cantt Brajesh Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Deputy Leader of the House

(Deputy Chief Minister)

176 Mohanlalganj (SC) Amresh Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Raebareli District
177 Bachhrawan (SC) Shyam Sunder Bharti Samajwadi Party SP+
Amethi District
178 Tiloi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
Raebareli District
179 Harchandpur Rahul Lodhi Samajwadi Party SP+
180 Rae Bareli Aditi Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
181 Salon (SC) Ashok Kumar Kori Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
182 Sareni Devendra Pratap Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
183 Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey Samajwadi Party SP+
Amethi District
184 Jagdishpur (SC) Suresh Pasi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
185 Gauriganj Rakesh Pratap Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
186 Amethi Maharaji Prajapati Samajwadi Party SP+
Sultanpur District
187 Isauli Mohammad Tahir Khan Samajwadi Party SP+
188 Sultanpur Vinod Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
189 Sultanpur Sadar Raj Prasad Upadhyay Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
190 Lambhua Sitaram Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
191 Kadipur (SC) Rajesh Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Farrukhabad District
192 Kaimganj (SC) Surabhi Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
193 Amritpur [[Sushil Kumar Shakya]] Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
194 Farrukhabad Major Sunil Dutt Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
195 Bhojpur Nagendra Singh Rathore Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Kannauj District
196 Chhibramau Archana Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
197 Tirwa Kailash Singh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
198 Kannauj (SC) Asim Arun Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
Etawah District
199 Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
200 Etawah Sarita Bhadauria Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
201 Bharthana (SC) Raghvendra Kumar Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
Auraiya District
202 Bidhuna Rekha Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
203 Dibiyapur Pradeep Kumar Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
204 Auraiya (SC) Gudiya Katheriya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Kanpur Dehat District
205 Rasulabad (SC) Poonam Sankhwar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
206 Akbarpur-Raniya Pratibha Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
207 Sikandra Ajit Singh Pal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
208 Bhognipur Rakesh Sachan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
Kanpur Nagar District
209 Bilhaur (SC) Rahul Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
210 Bithoor Abhijeet Singh Sanga Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
211 Kalyanpur Neelima Katiyar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
212 Govindnagar Surendra Maithani Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
213 Sishamau Haji Irfan Solanki Samajwadi Party SP+
214 Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai Samajwadi Party SP+
215 Kidwai Nagar Mahesh Trivedi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
216 Kanpur Cantt Mohammad Hasan Samajwadi Party SP+
217 Maharajpur Satish Mahana Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Speaker
218 Ghatampur (SC) Saroj Kureel Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
Jalaun District
219 Madhaugarh Moolchandra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
220 Kalpi Vinod Chaturvedi Samajwadi Party SP+
221 Orai (SC) Gauri Shankar Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Jhansi District
222 Babina Rajeev Singh Parichha Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
223 Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
224 Mauranipur (SC) Rashmi Arya Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
225 Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Lalitpur District
226 Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
227 Mehroni (SC) Manohar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
Hamirpur District
228 Hamirpur Manoj Kumar Prajapati Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
229 Rath (SC) Manisha Anuragi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Mahoba District
230 Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
231 Charkhari Brijbhushan Rajpoot Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Banda District
232 Tindwari Ramkesh Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
233 Baberu Vishambhar Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
234 Naraini (SC) Ommani Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
235 Banda Prakash Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Chitrakoot District
236 Chitrakoot Anil Kumar Pradhan Samajwadi Party SP+
237 Manikpur Avinash Chandra Dwivedi Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
Fatehpur District
238 Jahanabad Rajendra Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
239 Bindki Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
240 Fatehpur Chandra Prakash Lodhi Samajwadi Party SP+
241 Ayah Shah Vikas Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
242 Husainganj Usha Maurya Samajwadi Party SP+
243 Khaga (SC) Krishna Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Pratapgarh District
244 Rampur Khas Aradhana Mishra Indian National Congress UPA Leader (Congress)
245 Babaganj (SC) Vinod Saroj Jansatta Dal (Loktantrik) Independent
246 Kunda Raghuraj Pratap Singh Jansatta Dal (Loktantrik) Independent Leader (JDL)
247 Bishwavnathganj Jeet Lal Patel Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
248 Pratapgarh Rajendra Kumar Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
249 Patti Ram Singh Patel Samajwadi Party SP+
250 Raniganj Rakesh Kumar Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
Kaushambi District
251 Sirathu Pallavi Patel Samajwadi Party SP+
252 Manjhanpur (SC) Indrajeet Saroj Samajwadi Party SP+
253 Chail Pooja Pal Samajwadi Party SP+
Allahabad District
254 Phaphamau Guru Prasad Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
255 Soraon (SC) Geeta Pasi Samajwadi Party SP+
256 Phulpur Praveen Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
257 Pratappur Vijma Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
258 Handia Hakim Lal Bind Samajwadi Party SP+
259 Meja Sandeep Singh Patel Samajwadi Party SP+
260 Karachhana Piyush Ranjan Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
261 Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
262 Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
263 Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
264 Bara (SC) Vachaspati Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
265 Koraon Rajmani Kol Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Barabanki District
266 Kursi Sakendra Pratap Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
267 Ram Nagar Fareed Mahfooz Kidwai Samajwadi Party SP+
268 Barabanki Dharamraj Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
269 Zaidpur (SC) Gaurav Kumar Rawat Samajwadi Party SP+
270 Dariyabad Satish Chandra Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
Ayodhya District
271 Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Barabanki District
272 Haidergarh (SC) Dinesh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Ayodhya District
273 Milkipur (SC) Awadhesh Prasad Samajwadi Party SP+
274 Bikapur Amit Singh Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
275 Ayodhya Ved Prakash Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
276 Goshainganj Abhay Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
Ambedkar Nagar District
277 Katehari Lalji Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
278 Tanda Ram Murti Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
279 Alapur (SC) Tribhuvan Dutt Samajwadi Party SP+
280 Jalalpur Rakesh Pandey Samajwadi Party SP+
281 Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar Samajwadi Party SP+
Bahraich District
282 Balha (SC) Saroj Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
283 Nanpara Ram Niwas Verma Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
284 Matera Mariya Shah Samajwadi Party SP+
285 Mahasi Sureshwar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
286 Bahraich Anupama Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
287 Payagpur Subhash Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
288 Kaiserganj Anand Kumar Samajwadi Party SP+
Shravasti District
289 Bhinga Indrani Verma Samajwadi Party SP+
290 Shrawasti Ram Feran Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Balrampur District
291 Tulsipur Kailash Nath Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
292 Gainsari Shiv Pratap Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
293 Utraula Ram Pratap Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
294 Balrampur (SC) Paltu Ram Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Gonda District
295 Mehnaun Vinay Kumar Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
296 Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
297 Katra Bazar Bawan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
298 Colonelganj Ajay Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
299 Tarabganj Prem Narayan Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
300 Mankapur (SC) Rampati Shastri Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Protem Speaker
301 Gaura Prabhat Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Siddharthnagar District
302 Shohratgarh Vinay Verma Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
303 Kapilvastu (SC) Shyam Dhani Rahi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
304 Bansi Jai Pratap Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
305 Itwa Mata Prasad Pandey Samajwadi Party SP+
306 Domariyaganj Saiyada Khatoon Samajwadi Party SP+
Basti District
307 Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
308 Kaptanganj Kavindra Chaudhary Samajwadi Party SP+
309 Rudhauli Rajendra Prasad Chaudhary Samajwadi Party SP+
310 Basti Sadar Mahendra Nath Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
311 Mahadewa (SC) Doodhram Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA
Sant Kabir Nagar District
312 Menhdawal Anil Kumar Tripathi NISHAD Party NDA
313 Khalilabad Ankur Raj Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
314 Dhanghata (SC) Ganesh Chandra Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Maharajganj District
315 Pharenda Virendra Chaudhary Indian National Congress UPA
316 Nautanwa Rishi Tripathi NISHAD Party NDA
317 Siswa Prem Sagar Patel Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
318 Maharajganj (SC) Jai Mangal Kanojiya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
319 Paniyara Gyanendra Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Gorakhpur District
320 Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
321 Pipraich Mahendra Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
322 Gorakhpur Urban Yogi Adityanath Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Leader of the House

(Chief Minister)

323 Gorakhpur Rural Bipin Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
324 Sahajanwa Pradeep Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
325 Khajani (SC) Sriram Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
326 Chauri-Chaura Sarvan Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
327 Bansgaon (SC) Vimlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
328 Chillupar Rajesh Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Kushinagar District
329 Khadda Viveka Nand Pandey NISHAD Party NDA
330 Padrauna Manish Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
331 Tamkuhi Raj Asim Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
332 Fazilnagar Surendra Kumar Kushwaha Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
333 Kushinagar Panchanand Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
334 Hata Mohan Verma Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
335 Ramkola (SC) Vinay Prakash Gond Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Deoria District
336 Rudrapur Jai Prakash Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
337 Deoria Shalabh Mani Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
338 Pathardeva Surya Pratap Shahi Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
339 Rampur Karkhana Surendra Chaurasia Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
340 Bhatpar Rani Sabhakunwar Kushwaha Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
341 Salempur (SC) Vijay Laxmi Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
342 Barhaj Deepak Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Azamgarh District
343 Atrauliya Sangram Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
344 Gopalpur Nafees Ahmad Samajwadi Party SP+
345 Sagri Hriday Narayan Singh Patel Samajwadi Party SP+
346 Mubarakpur Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
347 Azamgarh Durga Prasad Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
348 Nizamabad Alambadi Samajwadi Party SP+
349 Phoolpur Pawai Ramakant Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
350 Didarganj Kamalkant Rajbhar Samajwadi Party SP+
351 Lalganj (SC) Bechai Saroj Samajwadi Party SP+
352 Mehnagar (SC) Puja Saroj Samajwadi Party SP+
Mau District
353 Madhuban Ram Vilash Chauhan Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
354 Ghosi Dara Singh Chauhan Samajwadi Party SP+
355 Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) Rajendra Kumar Samajwadi Party SP+
356 Mau Abbas Ansari Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA
Ballia District
357 Belthara Road (SC) Hansu Ram Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA
358 Rasara Umashankar Singh Bahujan Samaj Party BSP
359 Sikanderpur Mohammed Ziauddin Rizvi Samajwadi Party SP+
360 Phephana Sangram Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
361 Ballia Nagar Daya Shankar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
362 Bansdih Ketakee Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
363 Bairia Jai Prakash Anchal Samajwadi Party SP+
Jaunpur District
364 Badlapur Ramesh Chandra Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
365 Shahganj Ramesh Singh NISHAD Party NDA
366 Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
367 Malhani Lucky Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
368 Mungra Badshahpur Pankaj Patel Samajwadi Party SP+
369 Machhlishahr (SC) Ragini Sonkar Samajwadi Party SP+
370 Mariyahu R.K. Patel Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
371 Zafrabad Jagdish Narayan Rai Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA
372 Kerakat (SC) Tufani Saroj Samajwadi Party SP+
Ghazipur District
373 Jakhanian (SC) Bedi Ram Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA
374 Saidpur (SC) Ankit Bharti Samajwadi Party SP+
375 Ghazipur Sadar Jai Kishan Sahu Samajwadi Party SP+
376 Jangipur Virendra Kumar Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
377 Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbhar Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party NDA Leader (SBSP)
378 Mohammadabad Suhaib Ansari Samajwadi Party SP+
379 Zamania Omprakash Singh Samajwadi Party SP+
Chandauli District
380 Mughalsarai Ramesh Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
381 Sakaldiha Prabhunarayan Yadav Samajwadi Party SP+
382 Saiyadraja Sushil Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
383 Chakia (SC) Kailash Kharvar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Varanasi District
384 Pindra Avadhesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
385 Ajagara (SC) Tribhuvan Ram Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
386 Shivpur Anil Rajbhar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA Cabinet Minister
387 Rohaniya Sunil Patel Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
388 Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS (I/C)
389 Varanasi South Neelkanth Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
390 Varanasi Cantonment Saurabh Srivastava Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
391 Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Bhadohi District
392 Bhadohi Zahid Beg Samajwadi Party SP+
393 Gyanpur Vipul Dubey NISHAD Party NDA
394 Aurai (SC) Dinanath Bhaskar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Mirzapur District
395 Chhanbey (SC) Rahul Prakash Kol Apna Dal (Sonelal) NDA
396 Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
397 Majhawan Vinod Kumar Bind NISHAD Party NDA
398 Chunar Anurag Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
399 Marihan Rama Shankar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
Sonbhadra District
400 Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
401 Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey Bharatiya Janata Party NDA
402 Obra (ST) Sanjiv Kumar Bharatiya Janata Party NDA MOS
403 Duddhi (ST) Ramdular Gaur Bharatiya Janata Party NDA

See also

References

  1. ^ "Members of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly".
  2. ^ "Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly". uplegisassembly.gov.in. Retrieved 12 December 2020.
  3. ^ "Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008" (PDF). The Election Commission of India.

Sources

Coordinates: 26°50′37″N 80°56′39″E / 26.84361°N 80.94417°E / 26.84361; 80.94417